UG Students

Graduates - 2016 

 

 

Higher Education Details

( Partial list of Graduates doing / done higher education )

Batch - 2016

Sno

Name

Higher study program

Higher study - University 

1

Neha prasad

MS in digital and analog vlsi

University of texas at dallas usa

2

Pooja Sreedhar G

MS in Computer Networks

University of Southern California, Los Angeles, California, USA

3

Kenneth Peter

MSc in Embedded Electronics System Design

Chalmers University of Technology, Gothenburg, Sweden

4

Kishan S Athrey

MS in Computer vision and Machine Learning

University of Central Florida, USA

5

Phanindra L Sharma

MS in VLSI

University of Minnesota- Twin cities

6

Srushty Prasad

MS in VLSI

University of Minnesota, USA

7

Shreyas Vasanthkumar

MS in Electrical and Computer Engineering

University of Colorado Boulder

8

Shilpa Shiralagi

MS in Human-Computer interaction

Tufts University

9

Ashish A Vivekananda

MS in Intelligent Embedded Systems

Mälardalens Högskola, Västerås, Sverige

10

Phanindra L Sharma

MS in VLSI

University of Minnesota- Twin cities

11

Prasad Patil

No

No

12

Sanjana Kalyanappagol

MS in Embedded Systems Engineering

University of Colorado Boulder , USA

 

 

Batch – 2015

Sno

Name

Higher study program

Higher study - University 

1

Bhavani Shankar

MS in Information Management

Syracuse University

2

Urvi Deshpande

MS in information management

Arizona State university , Tempe , Arizona

3

Narasimha Shenoy R

MS in Information Management

Syracuse University, NY, USA

4

Sameep Karki

MSc in sustainable energy technology

Delft university of technology

5

Sujith V

MS is Embedded Software Engineering

Carnegie Mellon University, USA

6

Prahallada P

PGDM (MBA) in General Management

IIM Indore

7

Sneha B

MS in Electrical VLSI

University of Minnesota Twin cities

8

Sharath Chandra M

MS in Business Analytics

Drexel University, Philadelphia, USA

9

Aditya Sharma

MS in Electrical Engineering

Texas A&M University, College Station, USA

10

Aashish Venkatesh

MS in Artificial Intelligence

University of Amsterdam

11

Vishal Agarwal

Commercial pilot license

Commercial pilot Academy, New Zealand

12

Nisha H

MS in Electrical Engineering (Computer Networks)

University of Southern California, Los Angeles, USA

13

Sai Charan P

MS in Management Information Systems

Texas A&M University

14

Aanchal A Samdariya

MS in Data Science

Northeastern University, Boston, USA

15

Vishwas L

MS in Computer Engineering

University of Texas, Dallas, USA

16

CHINMAYA M

MTech in MicroElectronics

BITS Pilani, India

17

Avinash K S

MS in Electrical Engineering

University of Pennsylvania

18

Manika Murali

MS in Electrical and Comouter Eng

Carnegie Mellon University

19

Abhishek M Patil

MS in Computer Engineering

University of Texas at Dallas

20

Srujana Gunturu

MS in Computer Engineering

University of Florid

 

Batch – 2014

Sno

Name

University

1

Kashyap Nagaraja

Texas A&M

2

Akshay Hasyagar

Texas A&M

3

Ashwin Shenoy

Texas A&M

4

Mahesh Chandrashekhr

Texas A&M

5

Nathaneil Praveen

University of Southern California

6

Smitha PV

University of Southern California

7

Siddarama Bagali

University of minesotta

8

Sachin Bharadwaj

University of California

9

Gautam Hegde

San Diego State university